Gossipers' Column

Happy 2oo6.

Wednesday, January 11, 2006

Friendster Shit: Brenda's M1 Model

a

Friendster is not just about posting fugly pictures, now it's also a source to publish what you've been doing all these while!

That's the case for Brenda, the tall and ultra slim lady previously from Sec. 3 Endurance, who has became a model! She has appeared in these M1 advertisements which can be seen all over the newspapers, the posters/billboards and on the official M1 website. If you haven't seen the series of M1 advertisements, fret not, 'cause I've got them for you right now! Enjoy!

(Click on images to view the larger version.)











Stay tuned for more Friendster Shit!

Tuesday, January 10, 2006

Top 10 Anythings: TGC Exclusive - Possible Song Titles On Jennifer Lopez's New LP



There was Bennifer. Then, there was Bennifer Part 2. And you expect Jennifer Lopez to be sitting around, doing nothing to that? No freakin' way. That's why she married "Who-is-he-again?" Latin singer Marc Anthony, and the birth of J.Mo is created.

But here at TGC, I believe that there's more to be done. In her previous albums, J.Lo (referring to Jennifer Lopez alone, not with Marc Anthony - that's J.Mo) had always written very (I mean very) personal songs dedicated to the events and people in her life.

Thus, it's not surprised that I'm very disappointed with her last album, "Rebirth". It was like, blah, where is the J."wants-more-more-and-more-attention"-Lo, the true "Jenny With The Rocks"?

So, in order to save her music career, TGC has recommended her with song titles - 10 refreshing ones even! - that will bring her back on the track, or in her own words, back from the block. I even supply some quality lyrics to save her some time of songwriting. Word. Remember to get my copyright permission first, J.Lo , or J.Mo, or whatever, or I will sue you. Yes, I will.


I'm Really Real (Really!)

(Remake of "I'm Real")


"I'm really real,
what I see is what I get.
What you trying to do to me
You want to get your ring back?
It's with me all the time
You're falling so foul luck
I say you just can't get it back
You're telling your Jennifer #2"




I'm Gonna Be A Bride

(Remake of "I'm Gonna Be Alright")


"They used to say I couldn't wed but I did it (Yes I wed)
After telling everybody that I wasn't with Ben (Oh yeah)
Though it brings tears to my eyes I can take it
And I know inside that I'm gonna be a bride (Gonna be a bride)"




Feelin' So Married

(Remake of "Feelin' So Good")


"When I opened up my eyes today
Felt the sun shining on my face
It became so clear to me
That I'm going to get married today
I feel like there's no limit to what Ben can say
Got rid of my Ben-lovin' that was holding me
My endless marriages
Has the whole world staring up for me
That's why I'm feeling...

I'm feeling so married
I knew that I would
Be marrying now and then again
Like I should, cause not one ring
Can settle me down"




Pray

(Remake of "Play")


"Pray, come on
Pray that, Ben
Pray it all night long
That you miss me and want me back
Pray, come on, Ben
Pray that, Ben
You know that I turn you on (Ben just pray, assh*le!)
Just give me LV and ask me back"




Let's Get Loud (Secretly)!

(Remake of "Let's Get Loud")


"Wedding's a hoax, make it real
F**k don't ever stop, whatever positions
Every minute, every day
Take me to a secret place we gotta hide now ('cause I'm going to lie to my hubby)
You gotta do it, you gotta do it my way
You gotta prove it
You gotta mean what I say

Let's get loud, let's get loud
Turn the music up to hide our noises
Let's get loud, let's get loud
Ain't nobody gotta know about
This affair of ours (Nobody!)"




Hold Ring Down

(Remake of "Hold You Down")


"Now you've been wanting ring back
For such a long time now
From back then
To now in my ex-boyfriend list
Straight from the block
You've always want ring back from me
And ya I turned my back
(When they) Back when everybody said
I was everything
It was me who's still holdin' on
No matter what was goin' on
So no whatever you say I got the ring

You don't know how much the ring mean to me
Whenever I look
I know that I can smile at it
No matter who the f**kin' bridegroom
Ring, I'm gon' hold you down"




Mrs. Anthony From The Mansion

(Remake of "Jenny From The Block")


"Don't be fooled by the rocks that I got
I'm still, I'm still Mrs. Anthony from the mansion
Used to have a lot, now I want even more
No matter where I go, I know what I want from (from the LV shop!)"




Love Don't Cost A Look (But It Costs Money)

(Remake of "Love Don't Cost A Thing")


"You think you gotta keep me locked,
You don't.
You think I'm gonna spend your cash
Yes, please dear.
Especially if you are rich,
My love don't cost a look.
Think I wanna drive your Benz
I don't. (I want Ferrari)
If I wanna floss you gotta do it for me
Even if you were broke
My things don't mean yours. (So scram!)"




Waiting For Pregnancy

(Remake of "Waiting For Tonight")


"Like a horror scene
In my worst nightmares
I had pictured us together
Now to feel your lips
On my fingertips
I have to say "Where's the toilet, Marc?"
Then I thought could it possibly be
It's perhaps, it's angst, it's saddening me down
From all of my divorces
The papers that I've signed
I have hated for this all of my life

Waiting for pregnancy, oh
When a baby would be here in my foetus
Waiting for pregnancy, oh
I'm gonna so f**king whack that Marc!
Waiting for Marc"




Dear Marc (F**k Ben, I Don't Want You Back)

(Remake of "Dear Ben")


"I just can't control myself
Can't be with no one else
It seems I'm addicted to how much you have in your bank, Marc
I don't think they understand
Why I love at your command
For the password you use so secretive
Your money comes, I have to have it

I love you, you're perfect
A manifestation of my dreams
You make my wallet fatter
About a million times more than that Ben

I think God made money for me
A mix of Vuitton and Gucci
Baby you're so loaded
I write this song to let you know
That your money will always be
To me, my lust, my love, my day, my night, my life, my friend, all mine!

I love you, you're perfect
A manifestation of my dreams
You make my wallet fatter
About a million times more than that Ben
There's no way I'd go back to Ben
It's just not a reality
Sometimes I feel like I'm
Cheap living with Ben."


For more Top 10 Anythings, stick around.

Friendster Shit: The Diary Of - Queen Piggie



The life of anything on Earth is hard, no matter what form it is - humans, animals, plants, even the natural environment.

However, or so it seems, the life of a Piggie is even harder. If you don't believe me, I have the pictures of the 2 struggling Piggies to prove to you the point that being a Piggie in the modern society is very difficult. In deciding who shall be the first to be featured (in order to avoid a pigfight), I have randomly selected Queen Piggie, as afterall, it's only right that the Princess gives in to the Queen. (Not relevant in the case of those Chinese dynasty dramas like War & Beauty)

So step up to the throne, Queen Piggie, MeiLing, and let yourself shine!

"Yo yo yo, people! You're about to enter the extremely complicated life of my life, the official Queen Piggie! Who say that I am all about books since I'm from 4 Devotion? No, no, no! My life is full of colours - so much that you will have a ride of your life! And who needs a particular "friend" who always fight with me over my throne?

Anyway, don't talk about that b*tch now, I've more important things to handle. Like hugging this huge size doggie soft toy that my BOYFRIEND gave me on my 19th birthday! Oops, did I tell you who give me that doggie soft toy? It's my BOYFRIEND. My BOYFRIEND is the sweetest! Like totally, cause he so understands me so much that he bought me what a 19-year-old totally matured and studious girl wants - a plus-sized doggie soft toy! You're sincerely the best, my BOYFRIEND. Yes people, all you lonesome suckers out there, I have a BOYFRIEND. Are you envious of me? Don't be! It's just that I'm a little luckier, more sociable, and more attractive than you are that makes me so eligible. I know, I rock. Thanks, hehe!"




"And did I tell you that it's my BOYFRIEND who gave me the soft toy? I just keep on forgetting to mention it to you, so sorry. Well, for those of you without one, here's a picture of him - isn't he cute, adorable and totally huggable? Do you want to have one like I have? Oh no people, you can't have him, cause he's all mine! Like look at how close our heads go together like two pees in a pod... did I get that right? I don't know - I'm too smart to think about that anyway? Anyway, just look at how close our heads are, even though my cheeks are damn fat and like greasy and all, but hey! He doesn't mind! Doesn't my BOYFRIEND rock? Did I tell you I have a BOYFRIEND, people?"



"Here's a picture of him, and just compare between the 2 pictures, and do you spot the difference? Yes, he looks so sad, and do you know why? Cause I'm not in the picture! So easy, and you consider yourself smart. Please go read your Pure Physics textbook and be as studious as me, okay? I'm like totally smart ass, I mean smart Queen! I rock! Anyway, c'mon, how can people live without me? Okay lah, I better get back to my spotlight, which is in front of the camera, or else people get so upset that they start to commit suicide over not seeing my pretty face. I know, the demand is there. Economics people, study that. This is what I call a smart brain here. Hehe. My BOYFRIEND totally rocks, by the way!"



"I know all you people in TGC has seen those darn stupid Toh LiTing's baby pictures. So damn her lah, why she do it faster than I? But never mind - I think I'm hotter, and totally smarter, and I shall take this picture of me and my BOYFRIEND in bed, and totally caught in the act, and like post it in my Friendster account, so that you people in TGC can use it and like, totally make me headlines on the celebrity spotlight. I truly rock lah! C'mon! You guys gotta feel that way too! I have a BOYFRIEND, and I can screw now! YEAH!"



"Okay people, I'm not sure if you're ready for this, but this is my best shot EVER! Like TOTALLY! I mean, look at how cute my face is, as it contradicts the dirty pavement of my void deck. Like yo, yo, yo! Ain't I a queen in yer face? Like totally focus on how I squeeze my ever juicy cheeks together to form such a cute face? And oh well, don't ever let me talk about how lovely my eyes are protuding out, full of bubbly cuteness! I just love myself. I can't help it."



"I'm really sad. This is my best hair cut EVER! But it's now all gone, because I've been eating the ends off during hungry nights in bed, and my stupid mother don't cook me no supper, even though I have 19 meals a day! I mean, c'mon, I'm a human and a growing smart ass adult. I need plentiful of food to build up my cuteness, my smartness, and my breastness. OOPS. I'm sorry, I mean mine are already big (D+ cup), so yeah. Don't mistake it like I don't have. I just want G-cup. Anyway, to hell with my ex-hair lah. As long as I'm with my BOYFRIEND and plentiful of delicious food! Just look at how my eyes are protuding when I'm hungry. Oh my shit you lah, BOYFRIEND, you know I'm hungry and you still wanna take this ABSOLUTELY cute picture of me before I put the whole 9 inch sausage into my mouth. Hurry up with the shot, will ya, my BOYFRIEND, cause my jaws are about to drop from all these forcing to put them nicely together and all the drool about to burst. PLEASE HURRY. I'M GODDAMN HUNGRY."



"So, you see, we were at B1 of Cineleisure dining about an hour ago. And here we are, at the sushi store on L2, and I'm totally freakin' hungry! You don't know how hard it is for me to climb up from B1 to L2, it takes me a whole freakin' hour. I mean, (thank God my BOYFRIEND never focus on my legs), but I'm trying my best to be slim and all, but climbing all these levels make me really exhausted and hungry instantly! (I took the lift actually, but c'mon, that's hard work too!) So please my BOYFRIEND, can you stop taking photographs of my absolutely cute face and let me eat? PRETTY PREASE. PRETTY PRREASE PRREASE. I'M FRRREAKING HUNGRRRY!"



"So people, it's the last part of my diary and picture sharing with you all. And what better way than to flaunt my BOYFRIEND's picture at you lonesome freaks out there? Hello! I'm attached! Like totally! Did I tell you my BOYFRIEND gave me a doggie teddy pair? TOTALLY! ROCKS!! And now, after an hour from climbing (taking lift again) from L2 to L5 of Cineleisure, we're finally in the comfort zone of the cinema! Woot, how romantic with my BOYFRIEND! Ain't we a sweet couple, and can I say we are both smart people to choose each other in this world? LOVELY! SWEET! Okay lah, I wanna sign off liao, cause, well, I think you all will be so envious of my cuteness and my BOYFRIEND (Like totally), and we've a movie to catch right now, and if you would excuse me, all these climbing (lift-taking) makes the Queen Piggie really exhausted, and I need a little nap while I drown myself in the 10 bags of popcorn that I've bought. Okay, to end on a good note, don't say I'm not nice because I'm from 4 Devotion and all, but here's a tip for the lonely out there - if you want a date, always walk in public with protuding eyes! Like totally! No matter where you are, and you will be assured of a BOYFRIEND like mine. Okay, geez, can you guys give the 2 of us some privacy please? Gosh, please go and study more books, because I believe you know two's a party, three's a partier! Anyway, I really am hungry again, and I need popcorn. Fast. BOYFRIEND, can you help me reach underneath my seat, cause, well, I can't see my toes actually. Shit. Now you're touching my toes. They're not bags of popcorn! Honey! Anyway, scram busybodies! I'm Queen Piggie! Check back with me next time!"


Check out The Diary Of - Princess Piggie coming soon.

Top 5 Anythings: My Humps (Remixes)



One fine cold night, I was panickly last minute studying for a common test the next day. I had 6 chapters to complete, and only managed to reach the third chapter. While attempting to read chapter 4 at 3am, a song slowly crawled into my brain and remained stuck there, making it an impossible task to study, and an even more impossible task of getting that darn song out of my head.

You're right. It's The Black Eyed Peas' "My Humps". Even though I've regained consciousness (for now), I want to pay tribute to the struggles and frustations about the song that I've been through, and provide possible make-up solutions for those who also suffer from the same disease. Here is the Top 5 Anythings: My Humps (Remixes), TGC style.

Fergie: "What has TGC done to My Humps?"




My Pump



"What u gonna do with all that hole,
all that hole on the outside of that wheel?
I’m gonna get, get, get, get, my pump,
Get those air outta my pump.
My pump, x6
My useful little pump,
Pump it up!"




The Bumps



"Speed it up!
I drive the police crazy,
I drive car like a lunatic,
They treat me really badly,
They make me all these speedbumps.
Holland & Hougang,
Changi and then Bishan
Daily they be chasin' me
All their speedbumps got my driving very slow, even when I'm on PIE,
They say they love my ass ‘n,
see it gettin' whacked,
I say no, but they keep chasin’
So I keep on speedin’
And no I ain’t slowin’
We can keep on chasin’
Now keep on demonstrating.

I speed, I speed, I speed, I speed.
I hate those stupid bumps,
The bumps, the bumps, the bumps
The bumps they got them,
They've got them spending.
(Oooo) Spendin’ all their money on me and wastin' petrol on me.
They've got them spendin’.
(Oooo) Wastin’ all your petrol on me, on me, on me."




My Crumbs



"What u gonno do with all that junk
all that junk inside that cupboard?
I’m gonna get, get, get, get, me stuffed,
Get my stomach stuffed with all that junk.
My junk x6
My fattenin' junk food,

Gobble it up!
I drive my parents crazy,
I do it with the telly,
They satisfy me really fully,
They buy me all these ice-cream.
Ben & Jerry's,
Haagen Dazs and then Swensen's
All they be payin’
All their buying got me wearin' XXL, whether I ain’t slimmin',
Guys say they love my ass ‘n,
tight-fit jeans, "truly buffalo!",
I say no, but they keep sayin’,
So I keep on cryin’,
And no I ain’t slimmin’,
I can keep on eatin’,
Now keep on gaining.

My crumbs, my crumbs, my crumbs, my crumbs
I love my sofa crumbs,
My crumbs, my crumbs, my crumbs,
My crumbs parents got them,
They've got them spinning.
(Oooo) Spendin’ all their time on me and cleanin' crumbs after me.
They've got them spinnin’.
(Oooo) Spendin’ all their time on me, on me, on me."




My Gums



"What am I gonna do with my bleeding gums?
All that blood inside my gums?
I’m gonna get, get, get, get, me some,
Get me some medication on my gums.
What I'm gon’ do with all that blood?
All that blood inside my mouth?
I’m gonna make, make, make, make a scream
Make a scream, make a scream!
Cause of my gums, my gums, my gums, my gums.
My gums, my gums, my gums, my really bleeding gums, check it out!

I met a dentist down at the dental.
She said hey, hey, hey yea let’s operate
I could be your saviour, you can pay my services
"Show more care, not eat honey.
cannot mix your milk with the cocoa puff.
No milky, milky cocoa,
cannot mix your milk with the cocoa puff, milky, no no noooooooo... "

She say I’m really lucky,
The gums they were really bloody.
They always getting bloodier,
Always bleeding near my lips,
She tries to feel my gums, gums.
Lookin’ at my gums, gums.
I yell: "You can look but you can’t touch it,
If you touch it I’m gonna start some drama,
You don’t want no drama,
No, no drama, no, no, no, no drama
So don’t play on my gums girl,
You ain’t my woman, dentist,
I’m just tryn’a be nice here,
And cure my gums."




The Seahums



"What u gonna do with all that seahums
all that seahums inside that fridge?
I’m gonna make, make, make, make, you pay
Make you spend all your money on the seahums.
My seahums, x6
My juicy little seahums,

Cook it up!
I drive these ah peis crazy,
They visit my stall on the daily,
They talk to me really nicely,
They buy me all these seasonings.
Chilli & ketchup,
Pepper and then teriyaki.
Cooking tips they be sharin’
All their money got me wearin' gold necklaces, better don't let 'em see,
They say they love my cookin' ‘n,
fried beehoon, and carrot cake,
I say yes, and they keep orderin’
So I keep on cookin’
And no I ain’t relaxin’
They can keep on orderin’
Now keep on cooking.

Seahums, seahums, seahums, seahums
You love my special seahums,
My seahums, my seahums, my seahums,
My seahums they got you,
They've got them spending.
(Oooo) Spendin’ all your money on me and wastin' calories on me.
They've got them spending.
(Oooo) Spendin’ all your money on me, on me, on me

What you gonna do with all that seahums?
All that seahums inside that fridge?
I’m gonna make, make, make, make, you spend
Make you spend money on my seahums.
What you gon’ do with all that fats?
All that fats inside them ass?
I’m gonna eat, eat, eat, eat, your seahums
Eat your seahums, eat all your seahums.
Cause of your seahums, your seahums, your seahums, your seahums.
Your seahums, your seahums, your seahums, your lovely juicy seahums, hurry up!

I found this stall down at the hawker.
He said hey, hey, hey yea come eat
I could be your cooking mother, you can pay me money
Please spend money, not time,
and mix your milk with the juicy seahums,
Milky, milky seahums,
Mix your milk with the juicy seahums, milky, milky riiiiiiight

They say I’m really tasty,
The ah peis they wanna chew me.
They always standing in line for me,
Always getting in line for me,
Tryin’ a buy me seahums, seahums.
Chewin' at me seahums, seahums.
"You can look but you can't touch it,
If you touch it I’m gonna make you pay for it,
Make you pay for it in full,
No, no touching, no, no, no, no touching
So don’t enter my stall ah pei,
You ain’t my grandpa, ah pei,
I’m just tryn’a make a living here,
And cook more seahums."

My seahums, my seahums, my seahums, my seahums,
My seahums, my seahums, my seahums, my seahums, my seahums, my seahums, my seahums.
My juicy little seahums (x3)
In the fridge and in the food.
Your lovin’ got you,
It’s got me spendin’.
(Oooo) Spendin’ all my money on it and wasting calories on it.
It’s got me spendin’.
(Oooo) Spendin’ all my money on it,up on it, on it."


Stick around for more holiday specials.

Entertainment News: Holiday Special



It's the holiday, and what better way to spend it with many pieces of Entertainment News to dish out! Let's start off with a little loving from an unexpected party - Eminem, and it's towards his mother, before all the rest of the dirt starts to be unveiled.

Filling Up His Closet
The New York Daily News features Eminem's mum, Debbie, thanking Marshall for paying for her to undergo treatment for lymphoma, quoting her saying: "I want to be around to see my granddaughter, Hailie grow up. That's what keeps me going. Now that he's getting his life back on track with Kim, I'm hopeful that someday we'll be able to reconcile and move forward, to get beyond all of the hurt and bitterness." Personally, I thought it was the drugs that kept her going.



Get Hitched Or Die Tryin'
It appears that 50 Cent has opened auditions for a wife, with a source saying that although he's not ready to get hitched just yet, Fiddy is happy to start the lengthy interviewing process: "One day there may be a wife, but now I'm just interviewing for the position." Better stock up on those bulletproof vests first, girls.




The Pain Of Breakup
Babyshambles's Pete Doherty is reported to be so upset at tabloid pictures of Kate Moss out skiing with her new boyfriend Jamie Burke, that he's going to have a tattoo of the letter 'K' in a love heart lasered off his arm. A source said: "Pete just wants to get rid of anything and everything which reminds him of Kate at the moment, which is understandable. There was so much love there on his side and now he is p***ed off that she seems to have moved forward with her personal life so quickly."




Run For Cover
It was reported that Keisha of the Sugababes was doing a bit of pre-party shopping, when...: "Me and my friends went shopping and I bought one of those thongs that's held together by a jewel. My friends told me not to get one because they always break but it was so nice I just had to buy it. I was walking to the party and all of a sudden I tripped over something. When I looked back it was my underwear! It had just snapped and fallen off. My friends dragged me into the toilet and tied a knot in it, but that broke too. I spent the whole night with my hands on my hips holding myself together." A little lesson for the girls once again.




Make Me Paranoid
Robbie Williams admits he's unhappy with killjoy journos who are tripping over themselves to label him sad and depressed. In reality Robbie says he's really a supremely happy person. "I am surprised about what the public thinks of me. They say again and again that I am a highly depressive guy who can hardly get out of bed for the next day. Bull****! But that seems to fit them well. Like, he may be the famous entertainer Robbie Williams, but he can't enjoy his life. He can't be happy. He is depressive, a terrible person; he can't sing and is certainly gay."




Rock Your Baby?
Justin Timberlake may be about to become a father. According to rumours, movie star girlfriend Cameron Diaz was spotted emerging from a medical centre with a huge grin on her face earlier this week. Well, bigger than usual. Onlookers reportedly claimed Cameron's belly looked a little bigger than normal: "Well, that's potentially one fifth of *NSYNC: The Next Generation or a Charlie's Cherub then."




Ruck And Roll
Oasis has agreed to do a performance in London, but have yet to decide which song to sing. According to tabloid insiders, Liam wants it to be one of the songs he sings lead on, but Noel has other ideas. A source said: "It's hilarious. They're both really keen to perform but they're at each others' throats over who gets to sing. Noel is insisting on singing whatever song they choose to perform and then Liam kicked off because he said he doesn't want to stand at the back of the stage while Noel steals the limelight." Sure hope that they bring their quarrel to their concert in Singapore in February.




I Just Wanna Be Younger
Good Charlotte's Joel Madden has revealed that he's not entirely comfortable that his girlfriend Hilary Duff is so much younger than he is. And in fact, even though Hilary's family have been very supportive of their relationship, Joel admits that if it was his daughter dating a man eight years older than she is, he'd be a lot less understanding: "I wouldn't let it happen. This is the slowest relationship, physically, that I've had. It's grown at the right pace, organically and naturally. I didn't care what the press would say. I cared what my mom would say." Hilary has much less of a problem with the whole thing, saying: "we're on the same level, even though he's so much older." Joel still plays barbie dolls?




Let There Be Hate
Alex Kapranos has hit back at Liam Gallagher after the Oasis singer compared him to Right Said Fred (I'm Too Sexy). The Franz Ferdinand singer is quoted as comparing Liam to a "neurotic young girl at a high school". He reportedly said: "He knows he can get in the papers from being as obnoxious as he can. When I read the press that surrounded them earlier in 2005, it sounded like an extremely anxious, neurotic young girl at a high school who though that she had younger, better looking competition and was just bitching about everything about her. I think everybody, Kaiser Chiefs, Bloc Party, every contemporary band was at the end of some form of vitriol from him. I'm not particularly bothered by him, it just seems like bitchery from cheap neurosis."




Lindsay Lohan's OK, Physically
Teen actress Lindsay Lohan has been released from a Miami hospital after recovering from an asthma attack, her publicist said. "She is much better. She is on her way home with her family. She is doing great." The star of Mean Girls and Herbie: Fully Loaded was admitted to the hospital last Monday night after suffering breathing difficulties in her Miami hotel room, and had suffered from asthma since childhood. She was expected to begin filming in New York as scheduled in about two weeks on Chapter 27 – a movie about Mark David Chapman, the killer of former Beatle John Lennon.




Sheen & Richards's Divorce
American actor Charlie Sheen, 40, and actress Denise Richards have filed legal papers asking a private arbitrator to handle their divorce, his publicist says. Richards, 34, filed for divorce in March after three years of marriage. The relationship appeared to dissolve just months before the birth of their second child, Lola. They have another daughter, Sam.




Confessions Of A Drug User
Lindsay Lohan admitted dabbling in drugs and battling bulimia pushed her close to emotional and physical collapse. "I knew I had a problem and I couldn't admit it," Lohan told Vanity Fair magazine. "I was making myself sick. I was sick and I had people sit me down and say 'You're going to die if you don't take care of yourself'." Lohan said she used drugs "a little" but quickly tried to retract the admission and denied that she had taken cocaine. "I don't want people to think that I've done. . . you know what I mean? It's kind of a sore subject." Lohan's publicist called Vanity Fair the day after the interview to try to get the confession omitted from the article, the New York Post reported. She also admitted fighting the eating disorder bulimia, which made her lose weight at an alarming rate, when she saw footage of herself on a Saturday Night Live television appearance looking skeletal that Lohan became aware of how ill she really was. "I saw that SNL after I did it. My arms were disgusting. I had no arms." Her physical condition led to a two-week hospitalisation with a swollen liver and kidney infection last year.




Heath Charmed Co-Star
Heath Ledger can bed any woman he wants, his former co-star Lena Headley has claimed. The stunning actress - who starred with the handsome actor in the Terry Gilliam directed movie 'Brothers Grimm' - thinks the blond star is one of the sexiest actors she has ever worked with. Headley was so impressed with Heath's rugged looks she went weak at the knees when she shot her scenes with the actor: "I can't imagine anyone anywhere being able to say no to him. His energy is so infectious." Meanwhile, Heath insists his gay kiss with Jake Gyllenhaal in the movie didn't give him any homosexual urges: "It was certainly a surreal moment the first time I had to kiss Jake. But once that was done, I quickly realised that it didn't make me want to run out and do it again. And you think, OK, what's the next shot? Those scenes were just a part of the package."




Lohan Managed To Bait Leo?
Lindsay Lohan is rumoured to be dating Hollywood heartthrob Leonardo DiCaprio. The pair allegedly celebrated the New year with a midnight kiss after meeting at the New Year's Eve party Lohan hosted at Miami's Prive nightclub. Lohan was hospitalized the next day after suffering an asthma attack but had her friends sneak the 'Titanic' star in to see her. A source said: "Leo visited every night. He would sneak in through a back entrance wearing a cap which covered his face. He really helped her get through the ordeal. And he showered her with gifts and chocolates to keep her spirits up." The 32-year-old actor is reportedly so smitten with the 19-year-old that he plans to fly to New York with her to meet her mother and manager, Dina. Leonardo split with long-term partner Gisele Bundchen, 25, in November, after a series of rows about his love of partying and reluctance to marry. (Sounds like Lindsay is the one, then) He is now said to be planning a holiday with his young new girlfriend. An insider said: "Leo and Lindsay want to get a boat and cruise around the Caribbean before she starts shooting her next film, 'Chapter 27'."




Happy Mummy
Britney Spears is happy and loving motherhood, her own mum has revealed. Lynne Spears says Britney is a devoted and contented mum to baby Sean Preston - but admits the 24-year-old is over-protective, and quoted as saying: "She's really picky. She doesn't let just anybody hold him, but she lets me. But she's very happy." Lynne, 47, also insisted Britney's husband Kevin Federline is a hands-on dad and helps out with his 16-week-old son - despite rumours he was constantly partying following the birth: "Kevin does change nappies. It's special." Federline recently laughed off rumours his marriage to Britney is on the rocks, saying to US radio host Ryan Seacrest, said everything is "wonderful".




L.A.M.B. Baby Clothes
Gwen Stefani wants to add baby outfits to her designer clothing line. The sexy star - who is expecting her first baby with husband Gavin Rossdale - doesn't think there are enough stylish outfits for newborns and wants to create her own, saying: "Babies have nothing to wear, so I am in the perfect position to rectify that." Gwen revealed she was pregnant with her first baby last month - by announcing it on stage during a performance in Florida. She encouraged the thrilled crowd to sing along with her so her unborn baby would hear the music, and shouted: "I want you to say it loud enough so the baby hears it." At the end of the dazzling show, the pop babe stroked her stomach contentedly as she left the stage.




Lost In Getting Nude
'Lost' beauty Evangeline Lilly was so worried about filming nude scenes TV bosses had to re-write the script. The stunning brunette, who plays bad girl Kate in the hit drama, admits she's a bit of a "prude" and was determined not to strip naked in front of the cameras: "When I got the first draft of the pilot episode there was a nude scene in there. So before I got the job I said to JJ ('Lost' creator JJ Abrams), 'You need to know I'm a bit of a prude and nudity is something that I'm going to be adamantly opposed to'. When we came to shoot the scene it had been re-written for me to be in a tank top and underwear and I really appreciate that they made it more modest." The 26-year-old - who is romancing co-star Dominic Monaghan - added: "In the end I did it in just my underwear - which I think was a happy compromise." She also revealed being cast in 'Lost' has had some drawbacks - because smitten fans keep stealing her knickers: "I think they've ended up on eBay. My only saving grace is that at least they are clean little knickers."




Angry Bloom
Orlando Bloom reportedly shocked onlookers when he refused to walk down the red carpet at a star-studded premiere in London. The heartthrob actor - who was at the opening of Cirque du Soleil Alegria at the Royal Albert Hall - is also said to have got angry when photographers tried to snap him with girlfriend Kate Bosworth. The actor also was reported to stay in a private room at the after-show bash. When he decided to dance, Orlando allegedly demanded everyone else was cleared from the floor. Last month, the handsome star fuelled speculation he is set to marry Kate after he was spotted having lunch with her father. A source said at the time: "The pair were having a quiet chat while eating a spot of lunch. Unfortunately, no one could hear what they were saying."




Hot For Suing
Michael Jackson is being sued over alleged unpaid vet bills at his private zoo. The cash-strapped singer is accused of owing animal doctor Martin Dinnes £51,800 for treating the pets at his Neverland Ranch, which include elephants and giraffes. The eccentric star fled to Bahrain shortly after being cleared of child molestation charges last year. After he left it was reported that animal food at his zoo ran out, leaving the pets on the brink of starvation. A Fox News columnist said: "I am told the situation at Neverland is dire. While Jackson is in Bahrain with his kids and their nanny, some of the electricity at the ranch was recently shut off. Also, there are real fears now for the animals in Jackson's home zoo. Last week, the ranch was down to almost no food for the animals. At the last minute, sources say, a delivery was made, but it won't last long."




Newlyweds Pink & Carey Hart
US singer Pink has married motocross star Carey Hart. The pair - who have been romancing for four years - tied the knot on a Costa Rican beach on Saturday (07.01.06). Dozens of guests attended the romantic sunset ceremony, which was non-denominational, at the swanky Four Seasons resort. Pink, real name Alecia Moore said: "We just love the beach, so we knew we wanted it to be at the beach." Hart added: "We wanted it very fun and non-traditional. We're spiritual, but we're not religious. It was about being with our closest friends and family and having a very fun and loose party." Pink is said to have proposed to motorbike-enthusiast Carey while he was competing in a race last year. The 26-year-old allegedly went to the race track at Mammoth Lake, California, and held up a sign that read "Will you marry me?" as he whizzed past. As her beau sped past a second time, Pink held up another poster which read, "I'm serious!"




Crow-Killer Michael Caine
Michael Caine once shot dead a crow in his garden - because it killed his baby ducks. The legendary actor, who shot to fame in epic movie 'Zulu', took a gun to the pesky bird after spotting killing his beloved pets. He revealed to Britain's GQ magazine: "I killed a crow because he took all my ducklings. "I know him very well. Well, I knew him. He's dead now - I shot him." Meanwhile, Caine has confessed he vomited the first time he saw himself on screen. The 72-year-old star said he was so vain as a youngster he was left horrified when instead of seeing a handsome young man looking back at him on the silver screen, he was faced with a geek: "I first saw myself on the big screen in 'Zulu'. The thing came on and I threw up and ran out. I was literally sick on the floor and everybody was pissed off with me. I'd always thought I was this handsome bloke with this great voice, and then this terrible geek came up on the screen and I realised my whole life was over. I've never been so depressed."




Peaceful Rock Stars
Green Day's Billie Joe said that the band's goal after the career-rebirthing super-success of 'American Idiot' is to make a record that's even better, if such a thing is possible. And as you'd imagine, it'll take them a while to get there. He said: "Right now, it's a lot of writing for ourselves and it's staying right there for right now and then [we'll] start to put the puzzle together and then try to up the ante a little bit. We'll start with silence. That's how we'll be able to find the inspiration."




Get To Know The X Factor Winner,
Shayne Ward, A Lil' Too Much

'X Factor' winner Shayne Ward can't live without sex. The heartthrob singer - who won thousands of fans with his sizzling performances on the TV talent show - says he has been missing his intimate romps with girlfriend Faye McKeever now he's busy being famous: "Going without sex is difficult - but I'm so busy I might be too tired." Shayne also says he has been so busy promoting chart-topping single 'That's My Goal' he hasn't had time to tone his sexy body: "I just can't find the time to get in the gym. I think I'll just get a couple of dumb-bells and put them at the bottom of my bed." Meanwhile, Shayne has admitted he has a crush on the Pussycat Dolls, and thinks the stunning girl group are all beautiful and admits he would love to go on a date with all of them: "I'd love to go out with the Pussycat Dolls. I like girls in knee-high boots and a sexy top." Don't be too greedy, dude.